Sunday, June 23rd

 

Room A
Richelieu

Room B
Lulli

Room C
Condé / Pascal

Room D
Colbert

Room E
Montesquieu

Room F
Galerie Le Nôtre

Others

12:00
18:30

           

Welcome of delegates

13:30
17:00

           

Tutorials
T1, T2, T3, T4 & T5

17:15
18:30

Welcome Lecture

           

18:30
20:00

           

Welcome Reception

Monday, June 24th

 

Room A
Richelieu

Room B
Lulli

Room C
Condé / Pascal

Room D
Colbert

Room E
Montesquieu

Room F
Galerie Le Nôtre

Others

09:00 10:30

Session A0
Opening Session

           

10:30

11:00

Coffee break – Exhibition area

11:00 12:30

Session A1
HV and EHV cable systems

Session B1
Materials and characterization (A)

Session C1
Distribution network diagnostic and maintenance

Session D1
Non-Electrical tests

Session E1
Sheath bonding and parallel circuit

   

12:30

14:30

Lunch time (not provided by the conference)

14:30 16:00

Session A2
Design of HV and EHV cable systems

Session B2
Materials and characterization (B)

Session C2
Monitoring of mechanical issues

Session D2
Onsite and Laboratory Tests

Session E2
Monitoring of lapped insulation and remaining life evaluation of transmission cable systems

Session F2
Young Researchers Contest

 

16:00

16:30

Coffee break – Exhibition area

16:30 18:30

Session A3
Installation and testing of cable systems

Session B3
Fire Performance

Session C3
Online diagnostic and maintenance

Session D3
Partial Discharge Methods and Measurement

Session E3
Challenges for integrated optical fibers

   

Tuesday, June 25th

 

Room A
Richelieu

Room B
Lulli

Room C
Condé / Pascal

Room D
Colbert

Room E
Montesquieu

Room F
Galerie Le Nôtre

Others

09:00 10:30

Session A4
Operational experiences of HV and EHV cable systems

Session B4
New materials (A)

Session C4
Space charge measurement (Interface and Material)

Session D4
Partial Discharge Methods and Measurement – Equipment

Session E4
Monitoring of mechanical issues

   

10:30

11:00

Coffee break – Exhibition area

11:00 12:30

Session A5
HV and EHV Submarine cables

Session B5
New materials (B)

Session C5
Interfaces and modelling of DC cable systems

Session D5
MV AC Cables Systems

Session E5
Non PD health assessment

   

12:30

14:30

Lunch time (not provided by the conference)

14:30 16:00

Session A6
HVDC submarine cables

Session B6
Ageing and lifetime (A)

Session C6
Cable rating

Session D6
Interaction of the Cable System with the Environment

Session E6
Poster : Materials

Session F6
Poster : Cable System

 

 

16:00

16:30

Coffee break – Exhibition area

16:30 18:00

Session A7
Submarine cables installation

Session B7
Ageing and lifetime (B)

Session C7
Cable rating (armour losses and dynamic effects)

Session D7
System Considerations for Sustainability

Session E7
Poster : Diagnosis, Monitoring, Testing Methods

 Session F7
Poster : Cables and Accessories; Emerging Technologies

Jicable’19 “Soirée”
from 18:30

Wednesday, June 26th

 

Room A
Richelieu

Room B
Lulli

Room C
Condé / Pascal

Room D
Colbert

Room E
Montesquieu

Room F
Galerie Le Nôtre

Others

09:00 10:30

Session A8
Development and testing of HV DC cable systems

Session B8
Modelling of HV and EHV cable systems

Session C8
Dynamic cables and mechanical design

Session D8
Risk Assessment and management of cable systems

Session E8
Simulation and maintenance

   

10:30

11:00

Coffee break – Exhibition area

11:00 12:30

Session A9
Qualification of HV DC cable systems

Session B9
Submarine cables current rating

Session C9
Developments of Accessories

Session D9
Maintenance of cable systems

Session E9
Nuclear and LV cables diagnostic and remaining life evaluation

 

12:30

14:30

Lunch time (not provided by the conference)

14:30 16:00

Session A10
Testing for DC cables

Session B10
Submarine cables testing

Session C10
Dry type accessories

Session D10
Management of data received from diagnostic tests and monitoring systems

Session E10
Emerging technologies and challenges

   

16:00

16:30

Coffee break – Exhibition area

16:30 18:00

Session A11
Closing session

           

Thursday, June 27th

 

Room A
Richelieu

Room B
Lulli

Room C
Condé / Pascal

Room D
Colbert

Room E
Montesquieu

Room F
Galerie Le Nôtre

Others

09:00
18:00

           

Technical Visits
V1 &V2